Garden River First Nation
logo

Welcome To Garden River First Nation

The Creator's Garden

 2019 Chief & Council Election 


The below Candidates will have their names appear on the Ballot for the Sept 19th Poll.


 CANDIDATES for CHIEF 




Bell Chiblow, Susan Anne


Bio

Running for CHIEF






Langille, Chester


Bio

Running for CHIEF




Rickard, Andy


Bio

Running for CHIEF




Sayers, Craig


Bio

Running for CHIEF



 CANDIDATES for COUNCILLOR 




Armstrong, Kassidy


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Barry, Caroline


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Bell, Karen Margaret


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Belleau, Lyndin


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Belleau-Jones, Cindy


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Boissoneau, Cody


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Boissoneau, Darrell E.


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Boissoneau, Dwayne C.


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Boissoneau, Gary


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Boissoneau, Jeremy Oniziem


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Boissoneau, Tanya


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Boissoneau, Terry (T-Buggs)


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Boissoneau, Terry Jr. (TJ)


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Headrick, Anne Marie


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Jones, Christine


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Jones, Dennis


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Jones, Travis


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Langille, Chester


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Lesage, Gerry


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




McCoy, Steven


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Nolan, Brand


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Nolan, Michael Stanley


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Nolan, Stan (Mr. Nolan)


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Nolan, Steve W.


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Pine, Deborah


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Pine, Dylan Garnet Hawk


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Pine, Morley


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Pine, Richard A. (Mabto Miiyangun)


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Pine, Richard Jay


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Rickard, Andy


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Sayers, Craig


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Solomon, Christopher Lynn (Sr.)


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Solomon, Darlene (Doll)


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Solomon, Samantha A.


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Solomon, Stanley


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Souliere, Stuart


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Thibault, Myles Robert


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Thibodeau, Chris


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Thibodeau, Janice


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Tice, Dan


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Whiskeychan, Christine


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Williams, Lois


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Williams-Jones, Darryl (Bud Jones)


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Zack, Janine


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Zack, Warren


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR




Zack-Caraballo, Leslie


Bio

Running for COUNCILLOR



7 Shingwauk Street, Garden River, Ontario Copyright © 2019 - Garden River First Nation. (705)946-6300